Index Number: 158530/2015
[…] (Emphasis added).
RPAPL § 1303(1) provides that "The foreclosing party in a mortgage foreclosure action, involving residential real property shall provide notice to: (a) any mortgagor if the action relates to an owner-occupied one-to-four family dwelling . . . ." Subsection (3) thereunder sets forth the details required in and of the notice.