Mil. Pol. Ass'n v. Hegerty
[…] iii. Alleged Breach of "Immunity Contract."

¶ 21 This assertion of Department breach is negated by the Board's express finding that nothing Decker told police investigators was used by Hegerty in her decision to fire Decker. Indeed, Decker points to nothing in the Record that shows he was either promised or was entitled to total immunity from police discipline merely because he talked to the police investigators without the help of a representative. First, WIS. STAT. § 164.02(2) provides: "Evidence obtained during the course of any interrogation not conducted in accordance with sub. (1) may not be utilized in any subsequent disciplinary proceeding against the law enforcement officer." As we have already explained, we are bound by the Board's finding that nothing Decker told the investigators was used by Hegerty in her decision to fire him.