Case No. 1:15-mc-00107-LGS
[…] Id. at *21. Moreover, the court noted that 22 U.S.C. 1650a specifically states that "[t]he Federal Arbitration Act (9 U.S.C. § 1 et seq.) shall not apply to the enforcement of awards rendered pursuant to the [ICSID] convention," thus indicating that Congress did not intend to allow courts reviewing ISCID awards to have the same authority they would have under the Federal Arbitration Act to substantively review arbitral awards or to give award debtors the same right to challenge arbitral awards. Id.