Michael v. Pugel
[…] We have held that, under certain circumstances, the mislabeling of a judgment can constitute a clerical error, subject to correction under ORCP 71 A. See Yarbrough v. Viewcrest Invs ., LLC, 299 Or. App. 143, 163, 449 P.3d 902, rev. den. , 364 Or. 535, 437 P.3d 1142 (2019) (a judgment's designation can constitute a clerical mistake when "it was not the deliberate result of judicial reasoning and determination"). ORS 18.112 exists to remedy those types of errors. Below, plaintiff described counsel's signing of the stipulated judgment as a "clerical mistake" but did not seek relief under ORS 18.112, which provides, in part:

"(1) Upon motion of any party, the court may enter a corrected judgment under ORS 18.107 that changes the designation of a judgment from a general judgment to a limited judgment if the moving party establishes that:

"(a) Except by operation of ORS 18.082(3), the judgment does not decide all requests for relief in the action other than requests for relief previously decided by a limited judgment or requests for relief that could be decided by a supplemental judgment; and