01-18-2024
[…] I&M does not argue on appeal, as it did below, that it and OVEC are not affiliates.
Mich. Admin Code, R 460.10101 states:
These rules apply to all utilities and alternative electric suppliers subject to the jurisdiction of the commission and the requirements of these rules under section 10ee of 2016 PA 341, MCL 460.10ee. These rules do not apply to a utility with fewer than 150 customers.And Mich. Admin Code, R 460.10102(1)(f) defines "[u]tility," in part, as "an electric, steam, or natural gas utility regulated by the public service commission[.]" Finally, Mich.