Mich II Holdings LLC v. Schron
[…] CPLR 3013 requires that "[s]tatements in a pleading... be sufficiently particular to give the court and parties notice of the transactions, occurrences... intended to be proved and material elements of each cause of action." A claim for aiding and abetting a breach of fiduciary duty requires: (1) a breach by a fiduciary of obligations to another, (2) that the defendant knowingly induced or participated in the breach, and (3) that plaintiff suffered damage as a result of the breach. (Kaufman v Cohen, 307 AD2d 113, 125 [1st Dept 2003]). Further, pursuant to CPLR 3016(b), "[w]here a cause of action or defense is based upon misrepresentation, fraud, mistake, willful default, breach of trust or undue influence, the circumstances constituting the wrong shall be stated in detail."

Plaintiffs do not describe the "transactions or occurrences" that the Schron Children engaged in or how they participated in them to aid and abet Schron's alleged misconduct.