M.H. v. State
[…] a trial court has no discretion on how to rule on a Trial Rule 60(B)(6) motion once a judgment is determined to be either void or valid. If a judgment is void, the trial court cannot enforce it and the motion under Rule 60(B)(6) must be granted; if a judgment is valid, the trial court cannot declare it void and the motion must be denied. Thus, we review de novo a trial court's judgment on a Rule 60(B)(6) motion.

Id.

[7] Again, in K.C.G. , our Supreme Court held that Indiana's juvenile courts lack subject matter jurisdiction to adjudicate juvenile delinquents under Indiana Code section 35-47-10-5 (2018). 156 N.E.3d at 1282. That statute provides:

A child who knowingly, intentionally, or recklessly possesses a firearm for any purpose other than a purpose described in section 1 of this chapter commits dangerous possession of a firearm, a Class A misdemeanor. However, the offense is a Level 5 felony if the child has a prior conviction under this section or has been adjudicated a delinquent for an act that would be an offense under this section if committed by an adult.

I.C. § 35-47-10-5(a) (2018).

[8] Our Supreme Court explained why that statute failed to authorize our juvenile courts to adjudicate juvenile delinquents for the dangerous possession of a firearm: