Mettler-Toledo, Inc. v. Wysong Miles Co.
[…] Ultimately, the jury found that Mettler-Toledo properly rejected or revoked. We, therefore, find that Wysong cannot show any prejudice in the trial court's failure to instruct as to the measure of damages for breach of warranty for accepted goods. Wysong's seventh assignment of error is not well-taken and is overruled.

In its sole cross-assignment of error, Mettler-Toledo contends that the trial court erred when it ordered Mettler-Toledo to pay the cost of returning the press brake to Wysong. We agree.

R.C. 1302.66(C) provides that a buyer who revokes "has the same rights and duties with regard to the goods involved as if he had rejected them." In general, a nonmerchant buyer who rightfully rejects goods has no obligation with regard to the goods except to "hold them with reasonable care at the seller's disposition for a time sufficient to permit the seller to remove them[.]" (Emphasis added.) R.C. 1302.61(B)(2).