Metroka v. Lower Moreland Twp. Police Dep't
[…] (S.R.R. at 135a.) It is unclear from what order Appellant sought reconsideration, though, presumably it is the trial court order sustaining Township Appellees' Preliminary Objections. Township Appellees filed a response to the reconsideration request, also indicating their belief that the order for which reconsideration was being sought was the order sustaining their Preliminary Objections. (Id. at 144a.) Argument on that reconsideration request was subsequently scheduled, (id. at 143a), but Appellant withdrew the request, and the argument was cancelled, (id. at 150a).

Specifically, Section 9106(g) provides:

Any person, including any agency or organization, who violates the provisions of this section shall be subject to the administrative penalties provided in section 9181[, 18 Pa.C.S. § 9181,] (relating to general administrative sanctions) and the civil penalties provided in section 9183[, 18 Pa.C.S. § 9183,] (relating to civil actions) in addition to any other civil or criminal penalty provided by law.
18 Pa.C.S. § 9106(g).
Section 9183 further provides: