No. 1469 C.D. 2011
[…] Likewise, section 12 of the Township's ordinance provides that "[a]n appeal from a determination [regarding a traffic impact fee] under this Ordinance shall be made in accordance with Section 506-A of [the MPC]." (R.R. at 014.)
* * *
(c) Any cost incurred by parties in such an appeal shall be the separate responsibility of the parties.
Section 933(a)(3) of the Judicial Code provides, in pertinent part, "[e]xcept as otherwise prescribed by any general rule adopted pursuant to section 503 (relating to reassignment of matters), each court of common pleas shall have jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of government agencies in ... [a]ppeals jurisdiction of which is vested in the courts of common pleas by any statute hereinafter enacted." 42 Pa.C.S. §933(a)(3).