holding that the court may take judicial notice of documents submitted in support of a Rule 12(b) challenge
[…] Its members are Jerrold Hauptman and his wife Sherri Hauptman. The purported assignment is not in the court record and the terms have not been disclosed.
In this action, the plaintiff seeks to recover damages from Comerica in the amount of at least $15 million based on claims that Comerica breached the Amended Credit Agreement. Def.'s Ex. D.
The plaintiff has not shown that it has standing to prosecute the subject claims.
Upon commencement of Mercury's Chapter 11 case, Mercury's potential claims against Comerica became property of the Mercury bankruptcy estate. See 11 U.S.C. § 541. Section 1141(b), 11 U.S.C. provides, "Except as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor." (emphasis added). Section 1123(b)(3), 11 U.S.C. provides in pertinent part:
(b) Subject to subsection (a) of this section, a plan may-(Emphasis added).
* * *
(3) provide for--
(A) the settlement or adjustment of any claim or interest belonging to the debtor or to the estate; or