finding denial of CUP did not impose substantial burden
[…] To demonstrate a violation of RLUIPA's Equal Terms provision, MDM would need to show that a secular rehabilitation facility or the like had been (or would be) treated better than its own religious-based facility. MDM made no such showing.
B. The Americans with Disabilities Act (Count II)
MDM complained at trial that certain prejudicial statements expressed by its neighbors were adopted by the Osceola County Commissioners and motivated them to deny the CUP, thus resulting in a violation of the ADA. Section 12132 of the ADA provides, in pertinent part, that "no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity." 42 U.S.C. § 12132. Courts have found that the ADA, Rehabilitation Act, and FHA all apply to municipal zoning decisions. See. e.g., Forest City Daly Housing, Inc. v. Town of North Hempstead. 175 F.3d 144 (2nd Cir. 1999).