22-mc-00203-DDC-TJJ
[…] Lynch v. U.S. Dep't of Hous. & Urb. Dev., No. 09-mc-229-JWL, 2009 WL 4827049, at *2 (D. Kan. Dec. 11, 2009) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted). “The RFPA contains three separate bases for quashing such a subpoena: (1) the agency's inquiry is not a legitimate law enforcement inquiry, (2) the records sought are not relevant to the agency's inquiry, or (3) the agency has not substantially complied with the” RFPA. Id.; see also 12 U.S.C. § 3410(a)(2) (requiring that a movant under the RFPA state, in part, the “reasons for believing that the financial records sought are not relevant to the legitimate law enforcement inquiry asserted by the Government authority in its notice”).