Mehretu v. S. Nev. Health Dist.
[…] He contends there is no indication of which provider will conduct the arbitration and there is no indication of who will be responsible to pay for the fees associated with the arbitration process. Id.

Mehretu does not cite to a case or any other authority supporting his assertion that signing an arbitration agreement along with other onboarding requirements somehow voids or mitigates his agreement to arbitrate. There is no statutory language requiring that an arbitration agreement be a standalone document. Rather, NRS 597.995 states that “an agreement which includes a provision which requires a person to submit to arbitration any dispute arising between the parties to the agreement must include specific authorization for the provision which indicates that the person has affirmatively agreed to the provision.” Nev. Rev. Stat. § 597.995 (2013).

While this Court acknowledges the Agreement's silence regarding arbitration costs, that alone does not render the Agreement unenforceable.