MEDINA v. CHAS ROBERTS AIR CONDITIONING, INC.
[…] (Dkt. 6 at 3.) The Court agrees with Plaintiffs Medina and Rico.

A.R.S. 23-353 provides that an employee "shall be paid wages due him within three working days or the end of the next regular pay period, whichever is sooner," when he is discharged from the service of an employer, and shall be paid in the usual manner all wages due him no later than the regular payday for the pay period during which the termination occurred, when he quits the service of an employer. A.R.S. 23-353(A)-(B).