No. 02AP-326, No. 02AP-327 (REGULAR CALENDAR)
[…] {¶ 57} R.C. 3719.12 also provides that, "[w]ithin thirty days of the receipt of this information, the board shall initiate action in accordance with Chapter 119. of the Revised Code to determine whether to suspend or revoke the person's license, certificate, or registration."
{¶ 58} Further, R.C. 4729.16 provides that:
{¶ 59} "(A) The state board of pharmacy, after notice and hearing in accordance with Chapter 119. of the Revised Code, may revoke, suspend, limit, place on probation, or refuse to grant or renew an identification card, or may impose a monetary penalty or forfeiture not to exceed in severity any fine designated under the Revised Code for a similar offense, or in the case of a violation of a section of the Revised Code that does not bear a penalty, a monetary penalty or forfeiture of not more than five hundred dollars, if the board finds a pharmacist or pharmacy intern:
{¶ 60} "(1) Guilty of a felony or gross immorality;
{¶ 61} "(2) Guilty of dishonesty or unprofessional conduct in the practice of pharmacy;