21 Civ. 6135 (AKU)
[…] They also argue that this information is duplicative of a subpoena Plaintiff issued to TD Bank.
“In aid of the judgment or execution, the judgment creditor or a successor in interest whose interest appears of record may obtain discovery from any person-including the judgment debtor-as provided in these rules or by the procedure of the state where the court is located." Fed.R.Civ.P. 69(a)(2). Under CPLR § 5223, a “judgment creditor may compel disclosure of all matter relevant to the satisfaction of the judgment, by serving upon a subpoena.” “A party lacks standing to challenge subpoenas issued to non-parties on the grounds of relevancy or undue burden.” Universitas Educ., LLC v. Nova Group, Inc.,Co. 1 l-CV-1590, 2013 WL 57892, at *5 (S.D.N.Y. Jan. 4, 2013).