Medaglia v. Allendale Police Dep't
[…] Disorderly conduct, or conduct that creates loud and unusual noise, or which impedes entrance to or departure from Post Offices™ or otherwise obstructs the usual use of entrances, foyers, corridors, offices, elevators, stairways, and parking lots, or which otherwise tends to impede or disturb the public or employees in the performance of their duties, or which otherwise impedes or disturbs the general public in transacting business or obtaining the services provided on Postal Service property, is prohibited.

[ECF No. 22-2].

Similarly, 39 C.F.R. § 232.1(e), concerning disturbances on postal property, provides as follows:

Disorderly conduct, or conduct which creates loud and unusual noise, or which impedes ingress to or egress from post offices, or otherwise obstructs the usual use of entrances, foyers, corridors, offices, elevators, stairways, and parking lots, or which otherwise tends to impede or disturb the public employees in the performance of their duties, or which otherwise impedes or disturbs the general public in transacting business or obtaining the services provided on property, is prohibited.

After viewing Poster 7, Plaintiff opens the entry doors to the post office, interacts with Sherri, who identifies herself as the officer in charge (“OIC”) that day. [ECF No. 22-1 at 1:14-3:05].