Med. Prods., Inc. v. Goldstein
[…] Northern Leasing Sys., 10 NY3d 486 [2008]).

CPLR §3016(b) provides that an action for fraud must be pled "with particularity, including specific dates and items, if necessary and insofar as practicable. However, the pleading requirements of the statute do not extend to every potential detail, but, rather, have the purpose of informing the defendants of incidents complained of. Furthermore, CPLR §3211(d) allows for latitude in pleading requirements for facts unavailable to the plaintiff (see Pludeman v. Northern Leasing Sys., supra).

The cause of action under DCL §273-a, which provides that "[e]very conveyance made without fair consideration when the person making it is a defendant in an action for money damages or a judgment in such an action has been docketed against him, is fraudulent as to the plaintiff in that action without regard to the actual intent of the defendant if, after final judgment for the plaintiff, the defendant fails to satisfy the judgment", has also been sufficiently pleaded. Defendants, by their failure to offer any arguments or proofs related to the fairness of the consideration for the challenged transfers, cannot prevail on a motion to dismiss this cause of action.