Meade v. Williamson
[…] The election supervisor testified she believed the address to be the out-of-county nursing home where the voter lived. Thus, the evidence supports the conclusion that the Singletary ballot was mailed in compliance with the OCGA § 21–2–381(a)(1)(D) either because the voter was disabled or because it was otherwise properly mailed to a temporary out-of-county address. The application of Rubye Nell Hall shows on its face that it was an application for advance in-person voting.

.OCGA § 21–2–381(a)(1)(D) states: “Except in the case of physically disabled electors residing in the county or municipality, no absentee ballot shall be mailed to an address other than the permanent mailing address of the elector as recorded on the elector's voter registration record or a temporary out-of-county or out-of municipality address.”