Case No. 8:14-cv-2315-T-33EAJ
[…] McPherson alleges in the Complaint that Defendants removed the copyright management information from her images and then distributed her images via a website.
Taking the factual allegations in McPherson's Complaint as true, the Court determines that Defendants are liable for copyright infringement and violation of the Digital Millennium Act. This Court will now examine McPherson's requests for relief.
V. Relief Requested
A. Injunction
Pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 502 (a), this court may "grant temporary and final injunctions on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain infringement of a copyright." A plaintiff seeking a permanent injunction must satisfy a four-factor test before a court may grant such relief: