Nos. 5501, 5502.
[…] This policy provided:
Section 21-7-102(a)(ii), W.S. 1977 provides:
"`Continuing Contract Teacher'. — (A) Any initial contract teacher who has been employed by the same school district in the state of Wyoming for a period of three (3) consecutive school years, and has had his contract renewed for a fourth consecutive school year; or
"(B) A teacher who has achieved continuing contract status in one (1) district, and who without lapse of time has taught two (2) consecutive school years and has had his contract renewed for a third consecutive school year by the employing school district."
Section 21-7-106, W.S. 1977 provides:
"(a) A continuing contract teacher shall be notified of a recommendation of termination by the superintendent or any member of the board by giving such teacher written notice thereof, together with written reasons therefor on or before March 15 of any year.