17-CV-04070 (JMA)
[…] (Tr. 25.) While ALJ Weiss briefly mentioned Plaintiff's claims of back pain in his step four analysis, it is not entirely clear that he considered this limitation when assessing Plaintiff's RFC. Accordingly, on remand, the Commissioner should specifically consider Plaintiff's back complaints as part of the revised step four analysis to be sure all of Plaintiff's impairments are considered in determining his RFC. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(2) ("We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not 'severe' . . . when we assess your residual functional capacity.").
Finally, the Court will not grant Plaintiff's request to remand for calculation of benefits because, as discussed above, ALJ Weiss provided "good reasons" not to grant controlling weight to Dr. Colasacco's opinion.