McManus v. Justice of the Peace Court
[…] Rather the Tenant's sole right of appeal was to a three judge panel of the Justice of the Peace Court. As the Delaware Supreme Court observed "[t]his Court has long held that no appeal may be taken to Superior Court in summary possession actions." Accordingly, insofar as this action constitutes an appeal from the ruling of the three judge panel, it is dismissed for lack of jurisdiction. It necessarily follows that this court lacks jurisdiction to issue a stay pending an appeal of the summary possession matter.

Capano Inv. V. Levenberg, 564 A.2d 139,1131 (Del. 1989)

10 Del. C. sec. 8803(b)( "Upon establishing the amount of fees and costs to be paid, the court shall review the complaint. Upon such review, the complaint shall be dismissed if the court finds the action is factually frivolous, malicious or, upon a court's finding that the action is legally frivolous")(emphasis added)

The writ of certiorari

4. This court has jurisdiction in a proper case to entertain petitions for a writ of certiorari where the Justice of the Peace Court has issued a writ of possession.