McMahon v. Sieminski
[…] No person shall be found guilty of manslaughter in the first degree and manslaughter in the first degree with a firearm upon the same transaction but such person may be charged and prosecuted for both such offenses upon the same information."
Connecticut General Statutes § 53a-55(a) provides in relevant part: "A person is guilty of manslaughter in the first degree when . . . (3) under circumstances evincing an extreme indifference to human life, he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a grave risk of death to another person, and thereby causes the death of another person."

1. He was hunting on private land without the owner's permission.
2. He was hunting deer with a rifle during closed season.
3. He was hunting on a Sunday.
4. He was hunting without the required orange outerwear.
5. He was hunting without a license.
6. He was hunting without a deer permit.