McLeod v. McLeod
[…] We believe this constituted newly discovered evidence pursuant CR 60.02(b). Because a tentative deal was reached prior to the entry of the judgment and the property was sold close to the entry of the judgment, we cannot say that the trial court's decision to alter its judgment was arbitrary or unreasonable.

Appellant's other argument on appeal is that the trial court's award of attorney fees and costs was insufficient. The trial court has the authority to award one party attorney fees in dissolution actions pursuant to KRS 403.220. KRS 403.220 states:

Kentucky Revised Statutes.

The court from time to time after considering the financial resources of both parties may order a party to pay a reasonable amount for the cost to the other party of maintaining or defending any proceeding under this chapter and for attorney's fees, including sums for legal services rendered and costs incurred prior to the commencement of the proceeding or after entry of judgment. The court may order that the amount be paid directly to the attorney, who may enforce the order in his name.

Appellant argues that the $5,000 award of attorney fees only amounted to less than 10% of her attorney fees and costs.