McKerlie v. Shinn
[…] Sykes, 433 U.S. 72 (1977). Not only has McKerlie not shown a constitutional error here, but he has not shown no reasonable factfinder would have found him guilty of the underlying offense. See 28 U.S.C. § 2254(e)(2)(B). Therefore, this argument is procedurally barred from federal review.

Second, even if McKerlie's argument had been properly exhausted and was not procedurally defaulted, it fails on the merits. McKerlie was charged with and convicted of sexual exploitation of a minor under the age of fifteen in violation of A.R.S. § 13-3553(A)(2) and (C). (Doc. 1-2 at 2-3 (indictment); Doc. 1-6 at 2.) Section 13-3553 provides, in relevant part:

A. A person commits sexual exploitation of a minor by knowingly:
1. Recording, filming, photographing, developing or duplicating any visual depiction in which a minor is engaged in exploitive exhibition or other sexual conduct.
2. Distributing, transporting, exhibiting, receiving, selling, purchasing, electronically transmitting, possessing or exchanging any visual depiction in which a minor is engaged in exploitive exhibition or other sexual conduct. ....
C. Sexual exploitation of a minor is a class 2 felony and if the minor is under fifteen years of age it is punishable pursuant to § 13-705.

And A.R.S. § 13-3551 provides: “‘Exploitive exhibition' means the actual or simulated exhibition of the genitals or pubic or rectal areas of any person for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer.”