McKenna v. Bd. of Educ. of the Andover Reg'l High Sch. Dist.
[…] See N.J.A.C. 6A:14-5.1(a)(1), (c).
--------

Depending upon how these or other scenarios of a nullified Agreement would unfold, it is entirely conceivable that the Board might consider reinstating its in-house CST. Indeed, the Board planned for such a contingency, by noting in one of its resolutions that any aggrieved tenured staff members would have priority of rehiring if the CST were reinstated. The Board would not, of course, have the option of depriving its students of the CST services, which are mandated by state law. See N.J.S.A. 18A:46-5.1 ("Each board of education and State operated program shall separately or jointly with one or more boards of education or State agencies provide for basic child study team services."); N.J.A.C. 6A:14-5.1(a) ("Each district board of education, independently or through joint agreements, shall employ or contract with child study teams as set forth in N.J.A.C. 6A:14-3.1(b), speech correctionists or speech-language specialists and other school personnel in numbers sufficient to