McIntyre v. State
[…] See NRS 176A.250; NRS 176A.260U); see also NRS 176A.100(1)(c) (the granting of probation is discretionary). We conclude that the district court did not abuse its discretion at sentencing.

Finally, McIntyre contends that the district court violated his right to due process by refusing his request for credit for time served in the regimental discipline program. See NRS 176A. 780(6) ("Time spent in the program must be deducted from any sentence which may thereafter be imposed.").