holding that parents were not required to exhaust administrative remedies before filing lawsuit where they alleged constitutional violations
[…] According to the version of section 25.0951 in effect at the time the complaints were filed, “[a] court shall dismiss a complaint or referral made by a school district under this section that is not made in compliance with this section.” Act of May 30, 2005, 79th Leg., R.S., ch. 949, § 37, 2005 Tex. Gen. Laws 3198, 3211–12 (amended 2015) (current version at Tex. Educ. Code§ 25.0951(c) ). The current version of section 25.0951(c) states: “A court shall dismiss a complaint made by a school district ... that: (1) does not comply with this section; (2) does not allege the elements required for the offense; (3) is not timely filed ... ; or (4) is otherwise substantially defective.” Tex. Educ. Code§ 25.0951(c).