No. CV 03 0480767
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(a)(1). A Medicare health care provider is required to file an agreement with Secretary of Health and Human Services stipulating it will "not charge . . . any individual or any other person for items or services for which such individual is entitled to have payment made under this subchapter." 42 C.F.R. § 447.15 ("Medicaid agency must limit participation in the Medicaid program to providers who accept, as payment in full, the amounts paid by the agency plus any deductible, coinsurance or copayment required by the plan to be paid by the individual"); see also Wildermuth v. Staton, United States District Court, Docket No.