McDonald v. Wells Fargo Bank
[…] The January 4, 2013 Notice merely informs Patricia McDonald of the rescheduled public sale date, time, and location.

3. A jury must resolve the material questions of fact surrounding the reasonableness of the November 30, 2012 and January 4, 2013 pre-sale Notices under section 9610.

Separate from its claim Wells Fargo's Notices failed to comply with section 9614's detailed requirements, the Estate argues deficiencies in Well Fargo's pre-sale November 30, 2012 and January 4, 2013 Notices rendered the sale commercially unreasonable under section 9610. This statute broadly requires reasonable notice and a commercially reasonable disposition of collateral. Section 9610 mandates "[e]very aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place and other terms, must be commercially reasonable."

13 Pa.C.S.A. § 9610(b) (emphasis added).