McDonald v. Wells Fargo Bank
[…] Payments only, the Estate argues. But this argument has force only if the reader declines to look just slightly further down the page, to a section labeled, in bolded font, "Any notice or inquiry should be directed to." The section provides the same phone number (1-800-752-8533), as well as a mailing address.

ECF Doc. No. 89 at 9 (quoting 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 9616(a)(4) ).

Id.

ECF Doc. No. 82-21 at 2 of 2 (emphasis omitted).

Id. (emphasis added).

The January 27, 2013 Notice complies with section 9616's mandate to provide "a telephone number or mailing address from which additional information concerning the transaction is available."

5. We deny the cross-motions on the Estate's conversion claim.

The parties cross-move for summary judgment on the Estate's conversion claim.