McDonald v. Wells Fargo Bank
[…] Wells Fargo's November 30, 2012 Notice contains this information. It describes the debtor ("Patricia A. McDonald"), the secured party ("Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. DBA Wells Fargo Dealer Services"), and the collateral to be sold ("2002 GMC Sierra 1GTHK29182E291423"). It also states the method of intended disposition ("public sale"), as well as the date ("01/03/13"), time ("1:00 PM"), and location ("Manheim Ohio 3905 Jackson Pike Grove City OH 43123") of the public sale.

ECF Doc. No. 82-9 at 1 of 2.

Id.

Wells Fargo also complied with Section 9613(1)(iv)'s requirement the notice "state[ ] that the debtor is entitled to an accounting of the unpaid indebtedness and state[ ] the charge, if any, for an accounting." The first page of the November 30, 2012 Notice provides "[i]f you want us to explain to you in writing how we have figured the amount that you owe us , you may call us at 888-937-9992 (or write us at REINSTATEMENTS E2578-021, Wells Fargo Dealer Services, P.O. Box 3599, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91729