McDonald v. Wells Fargo Bank
[…] The Estate does not allege a freestanding claim under the MVSFA. It instead argues these defects prove Wells Fargo failed to comply with section 9610, which requires "[e]very aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place and other terms, must be commercially reasonable."

ECF Doc. No. 89 at 5 (emphasis omitted) (quoting 69 Pa.C.S.A § 623(D) ).

Id. (emphasis omitted) (quoting 69 Pa.C.S.A § 623(D) ).

Id. (emphasis omitted) (quoting 69 Pa.C.S.A § 623(D) ).