McCullough v. UCFW Local 152 Retail Meat Pension Fund
[…] As is clear, Plaintiff was eligible for a period of trial work, that period of trial work was not considered in assessing whether she suffered from a continuing disability, and she never completed the period of trial work so did not lose her disability status or SSDB. See 42 U.S.C. § 422(c)(2) ("[A]ny services rendered by an individual during a period of trial work shall be deemed not to have been rendered by such individual in determining whether [her] disability has ceased in a month during such period.").