No. CV15–0590.
[…] "The master plan authorized by Executive Law § 816, known as the Adirondack Park State Land Master Plan, is subject to approval by the Governor" (Matter of Adirondack Mtn. Club Inc. v. Adirondack Park Agency, 33 Misc.3d at 387 ; see Executive Law § 816 [1 ] ). "[The] DEC was directed to develop, in consultation with the APA, individual management plans for units of land classified in the [Adirondack Park State Land Master Plan]" (Matter of Adirondack Mtn. Club Inc. v. Adirondack Park Agency, 33 Misc.3d at 387 ; see Executive Law § 816 [1 ] ). "Together, the [Adirondack Park State Land Master Plan] and the individual unit plans ... guide the development and management of state lands in the Adirondack Park" ' (Matter of Adirondack Mtn. Club Inc. v. Adirondack Park Agency, 33 Misc.3d at 387, quoting Executive Law § 816[1] ). The statute directs that both the Adirondack Park State Land Master Plan and the individual unit plans be "reviewed periodically" (Executive Law § 816[2] ).