Case No. 15-70395-SCS APN 15-07042-SCS
[…] Thus, whenever Dominion's judgment against the Debtor is cited, it will be cited as Plaintiff's Exhibit 11 (Dominion Judgment) to clarify the reference. The summons and complaint within Plaintiff's Exhibit 11 will be cited as Plaintiff's Exhibit 11 (Dominion Complaint). The Court notes that the copy of the Dominion Complaint attached to the summons is incomplete and does not contain the signature page.
Dominion's judicial lien was created pursuant to Virginia Code § 8.01-458, which states that a judgment "shall be a lien on all the real estate of or to which the defendant in the judgment is or becomes possessed or entitled, from the time such judgment is recorded on the judgment lien docket . . . ." Va. Code § 8.01-458; see also Tr. at 32; Pl.'s Ex. 11 (Dominion Complaint).
The Debtor subsequently conveyed the Southgate Property back to Mrs.