McCormick v. United States
[…] Warden's Response to Remedy No. 1138241-F1 [ECF No. 8-1] at 20; see also 28 C.F.R. § 523.44(c)(1), (d)(1) (providing that inmates are only entitled to FTCs if they “maintain[ ] a minimum or low recidivism risk through his or her last risk and needs assessment”). By contrast, Case No. 1138245 asked the BOP to give him some extra FTCs to make up for the days McCormick couldn't be in BOP custody because of an unexpected tuberculosis outbreak.