McCartney v. State
[…] Wilson v. State, 39 N.E.3d 705, 716 (Ind. Ct. App. 2015), trans. denied. We do not reweigh the evidence or assess witness credibility. Id. We consider conflicting evidence most favorably to the verdict. Id. We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. It is not necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence. Id. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict. Id.

[7] McCartney was charged under Indiana Code section 35-46-1-15.1(a)(1), which provides that a person who knowingly or intentionally violates "a protective order to prevent domestic or family violence or harassment issued under IC 34-26-5" commits invasion of privacy. As noted above, the protective order in this case prohibits McCartney from "directly or indirectly communicating with"

Mother.