McAdoo v. Vici Cmty. Dev. Corp
[…] Id. at § 3560.2(a). The Court has already determined Defendants are entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiff's FHA and Rehabilitation Act claims. Accordingly, Defendants are entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiff's regulatory claim asserted pursuant to those statutes.

Section 3506.2(d) cites a number of other federal civil rights statutes as being relevant to a challenge under § 3506.151(b). 7 C.F.R. § 3506.2(d). However, Plaintiff does not argue that Defendants' actions violate any of those other statutes.

Section 3560.152(e)(2)(iii) states:

Tenants and borrowers must execute an Agency-approved tenant certification form establishing the tenant's eligibility prior to occupancy. In addition, tenant households must be recertified and must execute a tenant certification form at least annually or whenever a change in household income of $100 or more per month occurs. Borrowers must recertify for changes of $50 per month, if the tenant requests that such a change be made. . . .
(2) Borrower requirements. . . .
(iii) Borrowers must submit initial or updated tenant certification forms to the Agency within 10 days of the effective date of an initial certification or any changes in a tenant's status. The effective date of an initial or updated tenant certification form will always be a first day of the month.
7 C.F.R. § 3560.152(e). Defendants argue that they did not violate this provision by failing to recertify Plaintiff in 2019. Doc. No. 28, pp. 26-27. They claim not to have recertified Plaintiff in 2019 because she failed to comply with federal regulations. Id. Plaintiff objects, arguing—without citation to the record—that Defendants' failure to recertify her was a result of discrimination. Doc. No. 36, p. 25.

Under § 3560.152(e)(1)(ii), "Tenants must authorize borrowers to verify information provided to establish their eligibility or determination of tenant contribution." It is undisputed that Plaintiff failed to provide Defendants with authorization to contact her bank in order to verify her financial information, as she had done in previous years. Doc.