McAdoo v. Vici Cmty. Dev. Corp
[…] Doc. No. 28, pp. 26-27. Plaintiff challenges each of Defendants' assertions. Doc. No. 36, pp. 24-25. Assuming but not deciding that Plaintiff has a private right of action to challenge Defendants' conduct under § 3560, the Court finds that Defendants are nonetheless entitled to summary judgment.

Section 3560.151(b) states: "All occupancy policies must meet applicable civil rights requirements, as stated in § 3560.2." 7 C.F.R. § 3560.151(b). Section 3560.2 states: "As per the Fair Housing Act, as amended and section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, all actions taken by recipients of loans and grants will be conducted without regard to race, color, religion, sex, familial status, national origin, age, or disability." Id. at § 3560.2(a). The Court has already determined Defendants are entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiff's FHA and Rehabilitation Act claims. Accordingly, Defendants are entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiff's regulatory claim asserted pursuant to those statutes.