McAdoo v. Vici Cmty. Dev. Corp
[…] Doc. No. 1. ¶¶ 89-90. Defendants contend that Plaintiff does not have a private right of action to enforce the above-mentioned regulations in federal court, and that, even if she did, the regulations are inapplicable here. Doc. No. 28, pp. 26-27. Plaintiff challenges each of Defendants' assertions. Doc. No. 36, pp. 24-25. Assuming but not deciding that Plaintiff has a private right of action to challenge Defendants' conduct under § 3560, the Court finds that Defendants are nonetheless entitled to summary judgment.

Section 3560.151(b) states: "All occupancy policies must meet applicable civil rights requirements, as stated in § 3560.2." 7 C.F.R. § 3560.151(b).