No. 1D18-1713
[…] See § 561.01(11), Fla. Stat. (2018) (defining "licensed premises" as the building in which the licensee will make retail sales, as represented in a diagram on the license application, together with associated storage rooms as well as any sidewalks and other approved areas outside the building as designated on the diagram). "Licensed premises" are limited to the two specified physical locations named in that statute. Licensed vendors may also have off-licensed-premises storage facilities if they obtain separate permits for them. See § 562.03, Fla. Stat. (prohibiting storage of alcohol anywhere except "the building or room shown in the diagram accompanying his or her license application or in another building or room approved by the division").
As a general rule, it is illegal to sell or serve alcohol anywhere except on the physical, licensed premises described in the license application. § 562.06, Fla. Stat. (making off-licensed-premises sales illegal).