Mayes v. Dowling
[…] OKLA. STAT. tit. 21, § 801 (emphasis added). Therefore, the Respondents did not violate Mayes' due process rights in connection with that statute.

In an effort to be thorough, the Court also examined the Oklahoma statutes governing earned credits, OKLA. STAT. tit. 57, § 138 ("Earned credits-eligibility") and OKLA. STAT. tit. 21, § 13.1 ("Required service of minimum percentage of sentence"). Section 138 states: "Except as otherwise provided by law, every [state] inmate ... shall have their term of imprisonment reduced monthly, based upon the class level to which they are assigned." OKLA. STAT. tit. 57, § 138(A) (emphasis added). Inmates convicted of armed robbery and other serious felonies earn 0, 22, 33, or 44 credits per month, depending on their class level. Id. at §§ 138(D)(2)(b) and 138(E)(22).