No. FA 02-0731839 S
[…] The court finds the defendant not in compliance, but not in willful or intentional violation of the court order. The court therefore requires the defendant to provide proof of compliance with the court order within thirty days. See Clement v. Clement, supra, 34 Conn.App. 647.
C. Attorneys Fees
The plaintiff seeks attorneys fees for the plaintiff's contempt of court orders. Our dissolution law clearly permits the trial court to award attorneys fees after a finding of contempt. General Statutes § 46b-87 provides in relevant part: "When any person is found in contempt of an order of the Superior Court entered under section . . . 46b-81 to 46b-83, inclusive . . . the court may award to the petitioner a reasonable attorneys fee . . ." "It is axiomatic, however, that the determination of reasonableness of attorneys fees appropriately takes into consideration a range of factors, among which the time and labor expended is but one consideration . . . Moreover, because the award of attorneys fees pursuant to §