23-35136
[…] Id. § 2710(b)(2)(B), (d)(1)(A)(ii).
IGRA creates three classes of gaming, each of which is subject to a different level of regulation. Class I games include social games for prizes of minimal value and traditional forms of Indian gaming. Id. § 2703(6). Class II games include bingo and certain card games. Id. § 2703(7)(A). At issue in this case are class III games, the most heavily regulated form of gaming under IGRA. This class is comprised of "all forms of gaming that are not class I gaming or class II gaming," id. § 2703(8), including blackjack, roulette, and craps, as well as slot machines and sports betting, see id. § 2703(7)(B).