Mattson v. Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.
[…] Props., Inc. Sec. Litig., 184 F.3d 280, 287 (3d Cir. 1999) (emphasis and citations omitted). Accordingly, the referenced exhibits are properly before the Court on the instant motion to dismiss.

II. The CLRA Claim

A. Notice

At the outset, Defendant submits that Plaintiff's CLRA claim should be dismissed for her failure to comply with the notice requirements set forth in Cal. Civ. Code § 1782. Indeed, prior to the commencement of an action seeking damages pursuant to the CLRA, Plaintiff should have furnished Defendants with notice of the particular alleged violations of § 1770 of the California Civil Code. See Cal. Civ. Code § 1782. The Code provides that:

(a) Thirty days or more prior to the commencement of an action for damages pursuant to this title, the consumer shall do the following:
(1) Notify the person alleged to have employed or committed methods, acts, or practices declared unlawful by Section 1770 of the particular alleged violations of Section 1770.
(2) Demand that the person correct, repair, replace, or otherwise rectify the goods or services alleged to be in violation of Section 1770.
The notice shall be in writing and shall be sent by certified or registered mail, return receipt requested, to the place where the transaction occurred or to the person's principal place of business within California.

Cal. Civ. Code § 1782(a); see also Roybal v. Equifax, No. 05-1207, 2008 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 79789, at *29-30 (E.D. Cal. Oct. 9, 2008); Cattie v. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., 504 F.Supp. 2d 939, 949-950 (S.D. Cal. 2007).