Matti v. Houston
[…] (Count I) First degree sexual assault on a child
1. sexual penetration
2. perpetrator 19 year of age or older, and
3. victim less than 16 years of age;
(Count 2) Second degree sexual assault on a child
1. sexual contact by perpetrator who knew or should have known the victim was physically or mentally incapable of resisting or appraising the nature of her conduct, and
2. causing serious personal injury to the victim; (Counts 3 and 4) Sexual assault on a child (contact)
1. sexual contact
2. perpetrator 19 year of age or older, and
3. victim 14 years of age or younger.

See Neb. Rev. Stat. §§ 28-319(1)(c); 28-320(1)(b) and (2); 28-320.01. See also Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-318: "As used in sections 28-317 to 28-321, unless the context otherwise requires: . . . (4) Serious personal injury means great bodily injury or disfigurement, extreme mental anguish or mental trauma, pregnancy, disease, or loss or impairment of a sexual or reproductive organ. . . ." (Emphasis added.) Also, Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-318(5) defined "Sexual contact" as:

the intentional touching of the victim's sexual or intimate parts or the intentional touching of the victim's clothing covering the immediate area of the victim's sexual or intimate parts.