Case No. 4:19 CV 1706 (JMB)
[…] In the supporting documents, however, plaintiff listed both his treatment for depression with antidepressant medication and described fatigue as a limitation on his capacity function. (Tr. 200, 202, 285, 247). He also testified about his depression and sleep apnea at the hearing. Furthermore, at the initial determination stage, plaintiff's diagnosis with severe obstructive sleep apnea was noted and his depression was addressed in a psychiatric review technique. (Tr. 83, 79-81). Thus, plaintiff's depression and sleep apnea were sufficiently presented to the ALJ to require consideration. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.912(a) and 20 C.F.R. § 1412(a) ("We will consider only impairment(s) you say you have or about which we receive evidence.") (emphasis added); see also Grissom v. Barnhart, 416 F.3d 834, 837 (8th Cir. 2005) (rejecting Commissioner's argument that plaintiff's failure to include borderline intellectual functioning in application or at hearing precluded remand); Harper v.