ruling made in previous agency order could not be challenged in a subsequent case because the first order was not appealed
[…] None of those failings are fatal to this appeal, but we do remind nonresident members of the Bar that such failings may result in dismissal of an appeal, or other sanctions. It seems it should hardly need mentioning, but apparently it does: When practicing in Wyoming courts, nonresident practitioners must follow the court rules applicable in this state, rather than their state of residence.
The central element of Hemme's argument is WYO. STAT. § 27-14-405(m) (Supp. 1995), which provides: "If the percentage of physical impairment is disputed, the division shall obtain a second opinion and if the ratings conflict, shall determine the physical impairment award upon consideration of the initial and second opinion." Appellant did not put much effort into explicating the record in this case. It is a voluminous record, filling a 12" x 10" x 15.5" banker's box. As a statement of facts we have little more than an unedited quotation from the January 1993 Order Awarding Benefits.