Matter of Vil. Hghts. Condominium
[…] Summary of this case from Metro Masonry v. West 56th St.
Case details for

Matter of Vil. Hghts. Condominium

Case Details

Full title:In the Matter of COUNTRY VILLAGE HEIGHTS CONDOMINIUM, Petitioner

Court:Supreme Court, Rockland County

Date published: Jan 23, 1975

Citations

79 Misc. 2d 1088 (N.Y. Sup. Ct. 1975)
363 N.Y.S.2d 501

Citing Cases

Metro Masonry v. West 56th St.

( 145 A.D.2d, at 584.) In Matter of Country Vil. Hgts. Condominium ( 79 Misc.2d 1088 [Sup Ct, Rockland County…

In re Myrtle Owner LLC v. Ro-Sal Plumbing & Heating Inc.

Real Property Law §339-l(2) provides that, "[l]abor performed on or materials furnished to a unit shall not…