Order affirmed, without costs (cf. McDougal v. Malaghan, 184 N.Y. 253).
[…] Under these circumstances the denial of petitioners' application was mandatory under the provisions of subdivision 3 of section 105 of the Alcoholic Beverage Control Law. That section, insofar as pertinent, prohibits the granting of a license to sell liquors or wines for off-premise consumption for any premises "which shall be located on the same street * * * and within two hundred feet of a building occupied exclusively as a school * * * the measurements to be taken in a straight line from the center of the nearest entrance to the building used for such school * * * to the center of the nearest entrance of the premises to be licensed".
The physical facts of the existence of doorways within the prohibited distance cannot be disputed.