Matter of O'Toole v. N.Y. State Department
[…] Summaries of

Matter of O'Toole v. N.Y. State Department

Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Fourth Department
Apr 7, 1977
57 A.D.2d 708 (N.Y. App. Div. 1977)
Case details for

Matter of O'Toole v. N.Y. State Department

Case Details

Full title:In the Matter of ROBERT O'TOOLE, Respondent, v. NEW YORK STATE DEPARTMENT…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Fourth Department

Date published: Apr 7, 1977

Citations

57 A.D.2d 708 (N.Y. App. Div. 1977)

Citing Cases

Nissan Motor Acceptance Corp. v. Scialpi

CPLR § 3213 permits that "[w]hen an action is based upon an instrument for the payment of money only or upon…

Nissan Motor Acceptance Corp. v. Scialpi

CPLR § 3213 permits that "[w]hen an action is based upon an instrument for the payment of money only or upon…