Matter of Mastrogiacomo v. Mastrogiacomo
[…] Apr 24, 1989
149 A.D.2d 708 (N.Y. App. Div. 1989)
Case details for

Matter of Mastrogiacomo v. Mastrogiacomo

Case Details

Full title:In the Matter of MICHELLE MASTROGIACOMO, Appellant, v. LEONARD…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department

Date published: Apr 24, 1989

Citations

149 A.D.2d 708 (N.Y. App. Div. 1989)
540 N.Y.S.2d 325

Citing Cases

Stefani v. Stefani

Accordingly, we find that the court correctly awarded the plaintiff judgment to recompense her for college…

Rempe v. Rempe

Pursuant to Family Court Act § 412, "[a] married person is chargeable with the support of his or her spouse…